2017 Race Results

13:30 Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
1st10silkLabaik25/1J W KennedyG Elliott
2nd12silkMelon3/1R WalshW P Mullins
3rd14silkRiver Wylde8/1Nico de BoinvilleN J Henderson

View full results

14:10 Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
1st2silkAltior1/4Nico de BoinvilleN J Henderson
2nd4silkCloudy Dream12/1B HughesJ M Jefferson
3rd6silkOrdinary World25/1D N RussellH de Bromhead

View full results

14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1st1silkUn Temps Pour Tout9/1T ScudamoreD Pipe
2nd18silkSinglefarmpayment5/1A P HeskinT R George
3rd2silkNoble Endeavor15/2D N RussellG Elliott

View full results

15:30 Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)
1st2silkBuveur D'air5/1N D FehilyN J Henderson
2nd7silkMy Tent Or Yours16/1Aidan ColemanN J Henderson
3rd8silkPetit Mouchoir6/1B J CooperH de Bromhead

View full results

16:10 OLBG Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle)
1st1silkApple's Jade7/2B J CooperG Elliott
2nd18silkVroum Vroum Mag11/4P TownendW P Mullins
3rd10silkLimini6/4R WalshW P Mullins

View full results

16:50 JT McNamara National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase (Grade 2)
1st16silkTiger Roll16/1Ms Lisa O'NeillG Elliott
2nd15silkMissed Approach50/1Mr N McParlanW Greatrex
3rd12silkHaymount33/1Mr P W MullinsW P Mullins

View full results

17:30 Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed)
1st13silkTully East8/1D F O'ReganA Fleming
2nd16silkGold Present14/1J McGrathN J Henderson
3rd17silkTwo Taffs7/1D N RussellD Skelton

View full results

13:30 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
1st14silkWilloughby Court14/1D BassB Pauling
2nd11silkNeon Wolf2/1N D FehilyH Fry
3rd10silkMessire Des Obeaux8/1D A JacobA King

View full results

14:10 RSA Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
1st7silkMight Bite7/2Nico de BoinvilleN J Henderson
2nd11silkWhisper9/2D N RussellN J Henderson
3rd4silkBellshill5/1R WalshW P Mullins

View full results

14:50 Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1st6silkSupasundae16/1R M PowerMrs J Harrington
2nd7silkTaquin Du Seuil12/1Aidan ColemanJonjo O'Neill
3rd11silkWho Dares Wins33/1Wayne HutchinsonA King

View full results

15:30 Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)
1st8silkSpecial Tiara11/1N D FehilyH de Bromhead
2nd2silkFox Norton7/1Aidan ColemanC L Tizzard
3rd6silkSir Valentino33/1P J BrennanT R George

View full results

16:10 Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase)
1st8silkCause Of Causes4/1Mr J J CoddG Elliott
2nd6silkBless The Wings10/1D N RussellG Elliott
3rd7silkCantlow9/4A P HeskinE Bolger

View full results

16:50 Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1st6silkFlying Tiger33/1R JohnsonNick Williams
2nd1silkDivin Bere9/2N D FehilyN J Henderson
3rd15silkNietzsche12/1Danny CookB Ellison

View full results

17:30 Weatherbys Champion Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (Grade 1)
1st18silkFayonagh7/1Mr J J CoddG Elliott
2nd21silkDebuchet10/1D E MullinsMs M Mullins
3rd6silkClaimantakinforgan22/1Nico de BoinvilleN J Henderson

View full results

13:30 JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller)
1st8silkYorkhill6/4R WalshW P Mullins
2nd7silkTop Notch7/2D A JacobN J Henderson
3rd3silkDisko4/1B J CooperN Meade

View full results

14:10 Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Listed)
1st2silkPresenting Percy11/1D N RussellP G Kelly
2nd6silkBarney Dwan16/1P J BrennanF O'Brien
3rd4silkJury Duty9/1J W KennedyG Elliott

View full results

14:50 Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy)
1st6silkUn De Sceaux7/4R WalshW P Mullins
2nd5silkSub Lieutenant8/1D J MullinsH de Bromhead
3rd2silkAso40/1Charlie DeutschMiss V Williams

View full results

15:30 Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1)
1st8silkNichols Canyon10/1R WalshW P Mullins
2nd7silkLil Rockerfeller33/1T E WhelanN B King
3rd12silkUnowhatimeanharry5/6N D FehilyH Fry

View full results

16:10 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1st8silkRoad To Respect14/1B J CooperN Meade
2nd7silkBaron Alco10/1J E MooreG L Moore
3rd9silkBouvreuil10/1Sam Twiston-DaviesP F Nicholls

View full results

16:50 Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Dawn Run)
1st5silkLet's Dance11/8R WalshW P Mullins
2nd10silkBarra12/1B J CooperG Elliott
3rd7silkDusky Legend20/1Wayne HutchinsonA King

View full results

17:30 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase
1st14silkDomesday Book40/1Miss G AndrewsStuart Edmunds
2nd1silkPendra16/1Mr Derek O'ConnorC E Longsdon
3rd13silkPremier Bond9/1Mr S Waley-CohenN J Henderson

View full results

13:30 JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)
1st5silkDefi Du Seuil5/2R JohnsonP J Hobbs
2nd12silkMega Fortune7/1D N RussellG Elliott
3rd1silkBapaume10/1R WalshW P Mullins

View full results

14:10 Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1st1silkArctic Fire20/1P TownendW P Mullins
2nd2silkL'Ami Serge25/1D A JacobN J Henderson
3rd24silkOzzie The Oscar50/1T J O'BrienP J Hobbs

View full results

14:50 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle)
1st9silkPenhill16/1P TownendW P Mullins
2nd8silkMonalee8/1D J MullinsH de Bromhead
3rd14silkWholestone13/2D A JacobN A Twiston-Davies

View full results

15:30 Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1)
1st12silkSizing John7/1R M PowerMrs J Harrington
2nd7silkMinella Rocco18/1N D FehilyJonjo O'Neill
3rd9silkNative River7/2R JohnsonC L Tizzard

View full results

16:10 St. James's Place Foxhunter Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
1st17silkPacha Du Polder16/1Miss B FrostP F Nicholls
2nd24silkWonderful Charm7/2Ms K WalshP F Nicholls
3rd5silkBarel Of Laughs100/1Mr Alex EdwardsPhilip Rowley

View full results

16:50 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
1st12silkChampagne Classic12/1J J SlevinG Elliott
2nd23silkVerni25/1Thomas CheesmanP J Hobbs
3rd5silkRunfordave9/1D MeylerG Elliott

View full results

17:30 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1st4silkRock The World10/1R M PowerMrs J Harrington
2nd11silkGardefort20/1D A JacobMiss V Williams
3rd14silkTheinval9/1J McGrathN J Henderson

View full results